Paid Permission to Participants in Voting Recipient Boards

Dear Customers and Friends:

ROMERO PINEDA & ASOCIADOS, informs you that in accordance with Article 113 of the current Electoral Code, any employer who has employees who have been selected and appointed by the Supreme Electoral Tribunal to be part of the Voting Reception Boards, must grant paid leave for the The duration of the training sessions and the performance of their duties on the day of the elections scheduled for March 4 of this year. In addition, they will be obliged to grant a paid bachelor the day after the elections, that is to say on March 5 of this year.

For more information and legal assistance on the form of remuneration, documentation that verifies the referred participation, among others, please contact Beatriz Merino, Associate / Coordinator of the Labor Unit at (503) 2505-5555 or email bmerino @ romeropineda .com.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

3 × 5 =